• Notre politique de confidentialité (synthèse - voir version complète ci-dessous)

    Predicio prend la protection de vos données très au sérieux. La présente politique de confidentialité régit et détaille les principes fondamentaux que Predicio applique aux données que nous recueillons et traitons via nos services. La présente politique décrit comment Predicio collecte, utilise, partage et protège les informations relatives aux utilisateurs via nos services, mais également les choix dont vous disposez concernant notre utilisation et votre accès à vos informations personnelles.

    Le service Predicio

    Predicio est spécialisé dans l'analyse et le traitement de données utilisateurs mobiles anonymes. Nous analysons des données issues des applications mobiles pour fournir aux éditeurs d'applications des statistiques liées à leur audience.

    Predicio collecte, après consentement de l'utilisateur, les données suivantes :

    - iOS® Identifier for Advertising (on iOS only), Android™ Advertiser ID (on Android only)

    - détails relatifs au modèle du smartphone et système d'exploitation

    - localisation

    - MD5 d'email crypté (si partagé avec l'application partenaire)

    - usage applicatif

     

    A aucun moment nous n'avons accès à des données nominatives, personnelles, ou permettant d'identifier formellement une personne.

    Stockage et protection des données

    Les données collectées sont stockées en France, sur des serveurs sécurisés via Online.net (ONLINE SAS, filiale du groupe Iliad, immatriculée au Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Paris sous le numéro RCS PARIS B 433 115 904). Les données anonymes collectées par Predicio via ses partenaires peuvent être transférées via des serveurs sécurisés Amazon situés aux Etats-Unis. Cependant, les information personnelles nominatives liées à l'ouverture d'un compte partenaire Predicio et autres informations utilisateurs sont hébergées en France uniquement.

     

    Dans une optique de sécurisation élevée des données, les informations anonymes relatives aux utilisateurs sont cryptées.

    Choix de l'utilisateur

    Les données sont collectées et partagées par les partenaires de Predicio, uniquement après un accord utilisateur via consentement explicite. En cas de refus de l'utilisateur, aucune donnée n'est échangée entre l'application et Predicio. Dans le cas d'une absence de consentement utilisateur, Predicio ne collecte aucune donnée.

     

    Conformément à la loi n° 78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés ainsi qu’aux Règlementations européennes en matière de protection des données personnelles (GRDP), les utilisateurs ont un droit d'accès et droit à l'oubli de leurs données via le formulaire ci-dessous. Vous pouvez à tout moment demander l'accès à vos données stockées dans la plateforme Predicio, et le cas échéant de vous les transmettre ou les supprimer.

  • Privacy Policy

    We, at Predicio comply with local and European regulation. The following privacy policy explains how we collect, save and use data through our services. We detail how we protect user information and how this data can be accessed.

     

    Definitions:

    When this Policy uses the term "Information" or "Personal Information" , we mean information that identifies a particular individual, such as your full name, email address or IP Address.

    When this Policy uses the term "Website", We mean the content provided under the URL http://www.predic.io/ and its sub-domains.

    When this Policy uses the term "Account", We mean the user interface on the Website where You can register. Such registration is a prerequisite to subscribe to Our Commercial Services.

    When this Policy uses the term "SDK", We mean a software tool which is published by us for the inclusion into applications for mobile devices published by our customers.

    When this Policy uses the term "Commercial Services", We mean any Service provided by Us against the payment of fees, when we speak of "Services" we refer to all of what we provide to our Users free of charge or against remuneration, i.e. the Website and our Commercial Services.

    When this Policy uses the term "End User", We mean any end user of a Mobile Application where our SDK is integrated into.

    Predicio activity

    Predicio specializes in collecting and refining pseudonymous mobile data. We analyze data from mobile applications to provide developers with statistics and insights regarding their audience.

     

    Responsible Entity, Contact Details, How We Deal With Your Information in General:

    The responsibility for data processing lies with Us, i.e.

    Predicio, RCS PARIS B 433 115 904, 99 rue de Sèvres, 75006 Paris, France

    Email: contact@predic.io

     

    If you have any questions or inquiry relating to Our use of Your personal data or in case You want to issue a request for access, rectification, restriction on processing, portability, objection to processing, or deletion of personal information, or exercise any other data subject right available to you under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), You may contact us as identified in the above section.

     

    We use Your Information for the purposes described herein below.

     

    We share your Information with business partners on an as needed basis to render the Services, e.g. our website builder (Strikingly), email provider we use to stay in contact with you (Mailjet), our customer support platform to help you with your request (Smooch), as further described below in more details. The Information we share with these business partners is limited to your name, surname, company name, industry, phone number, your website (optional), and e-mail address.

     

    In the event that we sell our business, i.e. all or substantially all of our assets are sold or transferred to or merged with another party, all Information that has been collected and stored may be one of the business assets we transfer.

    In the event we are required to respond to subpoenas, court orders or other legal process your Information may be disclosed pursuant to such subpoena, court order or legal process, which may be without notice to You.

    The data of a user may be transferred to, and stored or otherwise processed at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

    What Information We Collect When You Visit Our Website

    Our Websites and some of our Services use cookies (a small text file that is stored on a user's computer or mobile device for record-keeping purposes) to uniquely identify your browser and to gather information about how you interact with the Websites and Services. Please consult our Cookie Policy for more information about the type of cookies and tracking technologies that we use on this Website the purposes thereof, and how to accept and reject them.

    Information You Submit to Register an Account

    If you register an Account on our Website which is a prerequisite to subscribe to Our Services, We request your name, surname, company name, e-mail address and phone number. We collect this Information to be able to verify your account and contact you and to send you information relating to the use of our Services. We do not rent or sell your Personal Information to anyone.

     

    We may share and disclose information (including Your personal information) to third party services in order to help operate our Services. With these third party services we share the minimum amount of Information required to provide you with our Services, offer you support and other business activities related to our Services. We provide your information to such third party service providers to enable us to fulfill our contractual duties on the basis of our legitimate interests, where necessary, subject to the conclusion of data processing agreements. The primary third party services we use are:

     

    Information Submitted to Us via (third-party) Mobile Applications Integrating our SDK

    If You (End User) use a (third-party) mobile application which uses our SDK as an integrated component, we will collect (and the publisher of the relevant app has obtained your opt-in consent thereto) the following information (unless you have followed the opt-out procedures as described below):

    - iOS® Identifier for Advertising (on iOS only), Android™ Advertiser ID (on Android only)

    - Details regarding mobile phone operating system and device

    - Location

    - Encrypted MD5 email (if in-app sign-in available)

    - App usage

    We never access personal identifiable data

    For sake of clarity, We do not collect the following Personal Information from an End User: UDID, Android ID, IMEI, MSISDN, name, non-encrypted email address, phone number.

     

    Any publisher of apps using our SDK is obliged to enable You to opt-in for the collection of the information as described above or applying other measures required by local privacy laws applicable to the Service. Therefore, the publisher of Your app must, as a minimum, enable You to opt-in before the collection of information, for instance by integrating the possibility of an opt-in for the data collection in the starting screen of the app and by providing an opt-out link in the Settings of the app. If You have opted out, We will delete your data and not continue to collect such information. Please turn to the publisher of Your app in case You are unable to find the mechanism for such opt-in and opt-out.

    You (End User) can also opt-out of the data collection by Predicio from our website. To do so You have to click the opt-out link below and submit your iOS® Identifier for Advertising (on iOS only), Android™ Advertiser ID (on Android only), and email. Opting out will not stop advertising from the mobile app(s) integrating our SDK, but will cause Predicio to no longer collect and analyze data from the device of a user.

     

    We may use the data collected through our SDK for the following purposes:

    (i) to provide the user with customized services and the display of customized content and products and targeted advertising both on the app of the developer and on other third party apps and websites,

    (ii) to ensure the technical functioning of the services of Predicio,

    (iii) to improve the algorithms used by Predicio for inferring profile information and other analytics.

    Predicio may also aggregate the data with other users' data in order to create statistics about the general use of mobile applications, which helps Predicio to improve existing services or develop new services.

    We may share, on the basis of our legitimate interests according to Art. 6 para. 1 f) GDPR, the data of an End User, such as the device information and inferred data (e.g. profiled data), with third parties including advertisers, DMPs and partners, some of whom may use this data for the purposes of (i) create segments for targeted advertising and marketing purposes, (ii) internal system improvements, product improvement, statistical analysis, and research and development, and (iii) demographic and behavioral ad targeting.

     

    To learn more about behavioral advertising or to opt-out of some types of behavioral advertising for third-party ad networks, the user can visit the Network Advertising Initiative or the Digital Advertising Alliance. Additionally, the mobile operating system of a user (e.g. iOS or Android) should also give the user the option to manage his or her advertising preferences (this may be found in the "Settings" function on the respective device).

     

    If you have any question or inquiry relating to Our use of Your personal data or in case You want to issue a request for access, rectification, restriction on processing, portability, objection to processing, or deletion of personal information, or exercise any other data subject right available to you under the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), You may contact us by e-mail to the following address: support@predic.io.

    Data collection, retention, storage and security

    We use, on the basis of our legitimate interests according to Art. 6 para. 1 f) GDPR and, where necessary, subject to the conclusion of data processing agreements according to Art. 28 Para. 3 S. 1 GDPR, the following third party services to host Our Websites, Services, data (including Personal Information) and files:

    For security reason all pseudonymous user data is encrypted.

    We only retain Personal Information for as long as the related account is active or otherwise for a limited period of time as long as we need it to fulfill the purposes for which we have initially collected it, unless otherwise required by law. We will retain and use information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, security, and enforce our agreements as follows:

    • The contents of closed accounts are deleted within 30 days of the date of closure
    • Backups are kept for 18 months
    • Billing information is retained for a period of 7 years as of their provision in accordance with Predicio's local accounting and taxation laws

    We use reasonable organizational, technical and administrative measures to protect Personal Information within our organization (for example: data transfer encryption over HTTPS, and account authentication and data rest encryption for our computer and databases storing Personal Information). Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. If You have reason to believe that Your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if You feel that the security of Your account has been compromised), please contact us immediately by way of e-mail to the following address: support@predic.io

    Change in This Policy

    We may edit this policy from time to time. Please check this policy regularly for any changes. We will post all changes here, and if we make any substantial changes we may also notify you by email.

    User Consent

    All data submitted to Us via (third-party) Mobile Applications Integrating our SDK is collected and shared with Predicio only after clear user consent. If user refuses no data is ever shared with Predicio. If no consent is proved, Predicio cannot access any data.

     

    According French law n° 78-17, Jan, 6 1978 regarding personal data, and European law, General data protection regulation - (EU) 2016/679, all users can access and request opt-out anytime. Please see below to request opt-out.